Norfox - NORFOX MLD
It is a good oiliness additive that offers better metal wetting and lubrication properties than conventional fats. It is also considered to be an antiweat additive. It can also be used as a process aid and release additive in a variety of applications. Its primary uses include addition to soluble oils, gasoline top oils, motor oils hydraulic oils, concreate form oils and metal rolling oils.
Material: NORFOX MLD
INCI Name: Methyl Lardate
CAS Number(s): 67762-38-3; 112-63-0
Call 1-800-632-1777 to order
Tags: Fatty Acid Methyl Esters, Lard Oil Methyl Esters